Contact Enterprise Computing & Service Management (ECSM)

 


Technical Services (Faculty, PhDs & Staff)


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Bryan Lin Assistant Director S300C (510) 643-3316
Darrell Alder Business/Technical Analyst II & Help Desk Manager 2000 Center (510) 642-0434 or toll free (866) 642-0434
Kris Beltran Business/Technical Analyst II S358 (510) 643-0445
Carol Luong Business/Technical Analyst II S358 (510) 643-0445
Miguel Rivas Business/Technical Analyst II S358 (510) 643-2375
Matt Hagedorn Business/Technical Analyst II s358 (510) 643-0445

 

Media Services

 

Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Dana Lund Director S322A (510) 643-8330
Martin Eyestone Audio/Visual Technician S322A (510) 643-0432
Gaidi Nkruma Audio/Visual Technician S300W (510) 643-0431
Robert Bazydlo Audio/Visual Technician S300W (510) 643-9227
Tom Tripp Digital Media Production Specialist S322A

(510) 643-5298

Eric Mayer

Educational Technology Support Specialist

S322A (510) 643-0431


 

Program Management and Training


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Zane Cooper Director / Chief Technical Officer S300E (510) 642-4436
Kathleen Harris Project Manager & Business Analyst S260 (510) 643-3744
Robin Jones Senior Project Manager, Training, & Business Analyst S260 (510) 643-0985

 

 

Research and Development


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Alex Karapetyan Associate Director S300C (510) 642-5182
Melanie Dixon

Business Systems Analysis/Technical Project Management

S300J (510) 642-7930
Kim Huynh Applications Development S300J (510) 643-2070
Lisa Martin Data Warehouse and Applications Development S300J (510) 643-0429
Mohammed Shamma Web Applications Development S300K (510) 642-6913
Barry Waldman Database & Web Applications Development S300J (510) 643-2009

Sreekala Nair

IT Business Analyst

S260 (510) 642-6954

Suchana Singireddy

Salesforce Developer-Business Analyst S260 (510) 643-8977

 

 

Student Technical Support


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Phil Mahoney Assistant Director S300B (510) 642-4278
Paz Meléndez-Canales Lab Coordinator / Technical Support S300S (510) 643-5923
Jesse Paraiso Lab Coordinator / Technical Support S300S (510) 642-5655
John Smoot Lab Coordinator/Technical Support C122 (510) 642-7312
Ramon soto Lab Coordinator/Technical Support/Behavioral Lab Manager S300S (510) 642-3132
Aaron Nebres MFE Support S300B (510) 643-6017

 

Systems & Infrastructure


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Zane Cooper Director / Chief Technology Officer S300E (510) 642-7280
Michael Chung Email Administrator S300D (510) 643-3887
Chris Harwood Systems Administrator S300K (510) 643-0981
Rob Lozano Systems Administrator S300K (510) 643-2270
Paul Hanson Systems Administrator/Web S300D (510) 642-5947
Xiao-yan Ma Systems Administrator/Databases S300K (510) 643-5924
Tony Cricelli Systems Administrator/Unix S300D (831) 236-6692
Usha Manandhar Systems Administrator/Printers S300D (510) 642-5285
Maggie Gajek Accounts Manager S300K (510) 642-6879

 

Senior Management


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Kevin Cornish Chief Information Officer S522A (415) 710-2223
Zane Cooper Director / Chief Technology Officer S300E (510) 642-7280
Alex Karapetyan Associate Director, Research & Development S300C (510) 642-5182
Bryan Lin Assistant Director, Technical Services S300C (510) 643-3316
Dana Lund Director, Media Services S322A (510) 643-8330
Phil Mahoney Assistant Director, Student Technical Support S300B (510) 642-4278

last update 3 February 2014 - paz