Technical Services


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Phil Mahoney Director S300B (510) 642-4278
Darrell Alder CSS-IT & Help Desk Manager CSS (510) 664-9221
Kris Beltran CSS-IT Technical Analyst S358 (510) 643-0445
Edwin Khu Business/Technical Analyst & Communications Manager S300R (510) 316-2404
Carol Luong Business/Technical Analyst & bCourses Service Manager S358 (510) 643-0445
Paz Meléndez-Canales Business/Technical Analyst S300S (510) 643-5923
Aaron Nebres MFE Support Analyst S300B (510) 643-6017
Miguel Rivas Business/Technical Analyst S358 (510) 643-2375
Matt Hagedorn CSS-IT Technical Analyst S358 (510) 643-0445
Jesse Paraiso Business/Technical Analyst S300S (510) 642-5655
John Smoot CSS-IT Technical Analyst S300R (510) 642-7312
Ramon Soto Business/ Technical Analyst & Infrastructure Manager S300S (510) 642-3132

 

Media Services

 

Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Dana Lund Director S322A (510) 643-8330
Robert Bazydlo Audio/Visual Technician S300W (510) 643-9227
Martin Eyestone Audio/Visual Technician S322A (510) 643-0432
Eric Mayer

Educational Technology Support Specialist

S322A (510) 643-0431
Gaidi Nkruma Audio/Visual Technician S300W (510) 643-0431
Tom Tripp Digital Media Production Specialist S322A

(510) 643-5298


Solution Design and Development


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Alex Karapetyan Director S260 (510) 642-5182
Melanie Dixon

Business Systems Analysis/Technical Project Management

S260 (510) 642-7930
Kim Huynh Business Analyst/Solutions Designer S260 (510) 643-2070
Lisa Martin Senior Business Analyst S260 (510) 643-0429

Sreekala Nair

Business Analyst/Project Manager

S260 (510) 642-6954
Mohammed Shamma UX Solutions Design S260 (510) 642-6913

Dennis Sheridan

Business Analyst/Solutions Designer    

Suchana Singireddy

Business Analyst/Solutions Designer S260 (510) 643-8977
Barry Waldman Solutions Designer/Data Analyst S260 (510) 643-2009

 

Infrastructure


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Barinder Dhillon-Flanagan Director / Deputy CIO S300C (510) 664-9260
Zane Cooper Director of Research Computing S300E (510) 642-7280
Chris Harwood Director of Information Risk Management & Security S260 (510) 643-0981
Michael Chung Systems Administrator S300D (510) 643-3887
Tony Cricelli Systems Administrator/Research S300D (831) 236-6692
Maggie Gajek CSS-IT/Accounts Manager S300K (510) 642-6879
Paul Hanson Systems Administrator S300D (510) 642-5947
Kathleen Harris Business Analyst/Project Manager S300K (510) 643-3744
Robert Lozano Systems Administrator S300K (510) 643-2270
Xiao-yan Ma Systems Administrator/Databases S300K (510) 643-5924
Usha Manandhar Systems Administrator S300D (510) 642-5285

 

Senior Management


Name  Title Room  Phone Number
Kevin Cornish Chief Information Officer S522A (415) 710-2223
Barinder Dhillon-Flanagan Director of IT Infrastructure / Deputy CIO S300C (510) 664-9260
Alex Karapetyan Director of Solutions Design & Development S260 (510) 642-5182
Dana Lund Director of Media Services S322A (510) 643-8330
Phil Mahoney Director of Technical Services S300B (510) 642-4278

last update: 26 August 2015 /elk